Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts between Platform 2 & 3 and the station entrance / exit are out of order at Luton Airport Parkway until further notice.
  • Disruption through Purley. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:22 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
13:26 Gillingham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
13:26 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
13:32 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
13:36 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
13:38 Nottingham 13:41
mins late
3 Details for the
13:46 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
13:51 Luton On time 1 Details for the
13:52 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
13:56 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
14:02 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
14:06 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
14:16 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
14:21 Luton On time 1 Details for the
14:22 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
14:26 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
14:26 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
14:32 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
14:36 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
14:38 Nottingham On time 3 Details for the
14:46 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
14:51 Luton On time 1 Details for the
14:52 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
14:56 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
15:02 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
15:06 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
15:16 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
15:21 Luton On time 1 Details for the
15:22 Brighton On time 2 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:31 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
13:41 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
13:51 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
14:01 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
14:11 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
14:21 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
14:31 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
14:41 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
14:51 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
15:01 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
15:11 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
15:21 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Luton Airport Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019