Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:52 London Kings Cross 09:05
13 mins late
6 Details for the
08:54 Redcar Central 08:56
mins late
15A Details for the
08:55 Skipton On time Details for the
08:56 Newcastle On time 16 Details for the
09:02 Birmingham New Street On time 9D Details for the
09:04 Wigan North Western On time Details for the
09:05 York On time Details for the
09:08 Edinburgh On time 12 Details for the
09:10 Ilkley On time Details for the
09:24 Liverpool Lime Street On time 15B Details for the
09:24 Sheffield On time Details for the
09:25 Hull 09:28
mins late
Details for the
09:25 Knottingley On time Details for the
09:26 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
09:27 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
09:31 Sheffield On time Details for the
09:36 Hull On time 16A Details for the
09:38 Manchester Piccadilly On time 15B Details for the
09:41 York On time Details for the
09:47 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
09:52 Knottingley On time Details for the
09:56 Scarborough On time Details for the
10:00 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
10:01 Skipton On time Details for the
10:04 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the
10:07 Edinburgh On time Details for the
10:08 Ilkley On time Details for the
10:11 Doncaster On time Details for the
10:21 York On time Details for the
10:24 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
10:25 Knottingley On time Details for the
10:25 Sheffield On time Details for the
10:26 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
10:31 Sheffield On time Details for the
10:38 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
10:41 York On time Details for the
10:47 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
10:47 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
10:52 Knottingley On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:07 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
09:27 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
09:47 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
10:05 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
10:25 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
10:45 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020