Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern service in the North West today. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:58 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
22:59 York 23:01
mins late
Details for the
23:02 Penzance 23:15
13 mins late
11D Details for the
23:02 Scarborough On time 15B Details for the
23:03 Knottingley On time Details for the
23:13 Doncaster On time Details for the
23:19 Selby On time Details for the
23:22 Manchester Airport On time 11B Details for the
23:22 Manchester Victoria 23:32
10 mins late
Details for the
23:24 Hull On time 16B Details for the
23:26 London Kings Cross On time 12 Details for the
23:34 Hebden Bridge On time Details for the
23:35 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
23:38 Huddersfield On time Details for the
23:39 Newcastle On time 16A Details for the
23:42 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
23:44 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
23:45 Sheffield On time Details for the
23:51 Harrogate On time Details for the
23:52 Ilkley On time Details for the
23:56 Huddersfield On time Details for the
23:57 Skipton On time Details for the
00:02 Scarborough On time Details for the
00:07 Sheffield 00:13
mins late
Details for the
00:09 Plymouth On time Details for the
00:14 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
00:14 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
00:22 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
00:30 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
00:46 Manchester Airport On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:30 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
00:39 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020