Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Stevenage and London. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:19 Liverpool Lime Street 19:35
16 mins late
15B Details for the
19:21 Manchester Victoria 19:31
10 mins late
8B Details for the
19:27 Manchester Piccadilly 19:42
15 mins late
Details for the
19:28 Selby 19:36
mins late
11A Details for the
19:29 Skipton 19:36
mins late
Details for the
19:30 Sheffield 19:38
mins late
Details for the
19:31 Newcastle 19:39
mins late
16A Details for the
19:36 Manchester Airport 19:38
mins late
15B Details for the
19:36 Morecambe On time Details for the
19:37 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
19:38 Hull On time 16A Details for the
19:40 Ilkley On time Details for the
19:45 Manchester Piccadilly On time 15B Details for the
19:46 Lincoln 19:48
mins late
Details for the
19:47 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
19:47 Newcastle 19:52
mins late
16A Details for the
19:49 Liverpool Lime Street On time 12D Details for the
19:52 Knottingley On time Details for the
19:53 Knaresborough On time Details for the
19:53 Manchester Victoria On time 9D Details for the
19:56 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
20:00 Skipton On time Details for the
20:00 York 20:03
mins late
12A Details for the
20:02 Plymouth 20:05
mins late
8D Details for the
20:03 Scarborough On time 16A Details for the
20:03 Southport On time Details for the
20:06 Huddersfield On time Details for the
20:08 Edinburgh On time 11C Details for the
20:08 Ilkley On time Details for the
20:08 Manchester Airport 20:17
mins late
15B Details for the
20:13 Doncaster On time Details for the
20:15 Nottingham Cancelled Details for the
20:16 Middlesbrough On time 16A Details for the
20:17 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
20:19 Liverpool Lime Street On time 15B Details for the
20:21 London Kings Cross 20:29
mins late
Details for the
20:21 Manchester Victoria On time 16B Details for the
20:24 Sheffield On time Details for the
20:24 York On time Details for the
20:26 Knottingley 20:33
mins late
Details for the
20:26 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
20:28 Selby On time Details for the
20:31 Newcastle On time 11D Details for the
20:32 Skipton On time Details for the
20:34 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
20:36 Sheffield On time Details for the
20:38 Hull On time Details for the
20:38 Ilkley On time Details for the
20:39 Preston (Lancs) 21:07
28 mins late
Details for the
20:45 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
20:46 Lincoln On time Details for the
20:49 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
20:52 Goole On time Details for the
20:53 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
20:54 Knaresborough On time Details for the
20:54 London Kings Cross Delayed Details for the
21:00 York On time Details for the
21:02 Plymouth On time Details for the
21:02 Skipton On time Details for the
21:03 Scarborough On time Details for the
21:03 Southport 21:09
mins late
Details for the
21:06 Carlisle On time Details for the
21:08 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
21:08 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
21:09 Ilkley On time Details for the
21:10 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
21:13 Doncaster On time Details for the
21:15 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
21:15 Nottingham On time Details for the
21:19 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
21:21 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
21:24 Sheffield On time Details for the
21:24 York On time Details for the
21:26 Knottingley On time Details for the
21:27 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
21:30 Sheffield On time Details for the
21:31 Newcastle On time Details for the
21:32 Skipton On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018