Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Lancaster [LAN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Amended Northern timetable until 2 July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:37 Glasgow Central 12:57
20 mins late
4 Details for the
12:51 Barrow-in-Furness 12:53
mins late
4 Details for the
12:56 Edinburgh 13:08
12 mins late
4 Details for the
13:07 London Euston 13:40
33 mins late
3 Details for the
13:13 Manchester Airport 13:31
18 mins late
3 Details for the
13:18 Manchester Airport 13:22
mins late
3 Details for the
13:27 Glasgow Central 13:30
mins late
4 Details for the
13:37 Glasgow Central 13:42
mins late
4 Details for the
13:52 Barrow-in-Furness On time 5 Details for the
13:54 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
13:56 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
14:07 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
14:13 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
14:19 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
14:27 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
14:37 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
14:50 Carlisle On time 5 Details for the
14:54 London Euston On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:57 Heysham Port On time BUS Details for the
14:55 Morecambe On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Lancaster [LAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018