Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Harpenden [HPD]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London St Pancras International and London Blackfriars may be delayed by up to 10 minutes due to a passenger being taken ill on a train between these stations earlier today. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:43 Brighton 09:57
14 mins late
2 Details for the
09:51 East Grinstead Cancelled Details for the
09:56 Luton On time 1 Details for the
10:02 Horsham 10:18
16 mins late
2 Details for the
10:07 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
10:07 Orpington 10:11
mins late
2 Details for the
10:13 Brighton 10:26
13 mins late
2 Details for the
10:21 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
10:21 East Grinstead Delayed 2 Details for the
10:26 Luton On time 1 Details for the
10:27 Rainham (Kent) 10:38
11 mins late
2 Details for the
10:31 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
10:37 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
10:47 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
10:51 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
10:52 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
10:56 Luton On time 1 Details for the
11:02 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
11:08 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
11:17 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
11:21 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
11:22 Bedford Cancelled Details for the
11:26 Luton On time 1 Details for the
11:31 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
11:38 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
11:47 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
11:51 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
11:52 Bedford On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Harpenden [HPD]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019