Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:22 Mallaig  & Oban On time Details for the
21:23 Balloch On time 9 Details for the
21:25 Edinburgh On time Details for the
21:31 Edinburgh On time 8 Details for the
21:34 Dumbarton Central 21:37
mins late
9 Details for the
21:35 Cumbernauld On time 8 Details for the
21:37 Croy On time Details for the
21:37 Helensburgh Central On time 9 Details for the
21:40 Anniesland On time Details for the
21:42 Airdrie On time 8 Details for the
21:51 Edinburgh On time Details for the
21:53 Balloch On time 9 Details for the
22:01 Edinburgh On time 8 Details for the
22:04 Croy On time Details for the
22:04 Dumbarton Central On time 9 Details for the
22:05 Cumbernauld On time 8 Details for the
22:07 Helensburgh Central On time 9 Details for the
22:10 Anniesland On time Details for the
22:12 Airdrie On time 8 Details for the
22:23 Balloch On time 9 Details for the
22:25 Edinburgh On time Details for the
22:31 Edinburgh On time 8 Details for the
22:34 Dumbarton Central On time 9 Details for the
22:35 Croy On time Details for the
22:36 Cumbernauld On time 8 Details for the
22:37 Helensburgh Central On time 9 Details for the
22:41 Anniesland On time Details for the
22:42 Airdrie On time 8 Details for the
22:51 Edinburgh On time Details for the
22:53 Balloch On time 9 Details for the
23:01 Edinburgh On time Details for the
23:04 Croy On time Details for the
23:05 Dumbarton Central On time Details for the
23:06 Cumbernauld On time Details for the
23:08 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the
23:10 Anniesland On time Details for the
23:12 Airdrie On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:49 Stirling On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018