Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Gloucester [GCR]

 

Service updates

  • Flooding and damage caused by recent poor weather is affecting services in Wales. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Buses replace trains between Salisbury and Romsey. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:06 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the
16:13 Maesteg 16:18
mins late
Details for the
16:16 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:24 Nottingham On time Details for the
16:29 Weymouth On time Details for the
16:43 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
16:59 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the
17:07 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the
17:14 London Paddington On time Details for the
17:17 Maesteg On time Details for the
17:28 Nottingham On time Details for the
17:33 Warminster On time Details for the
17:37 Great Malvern On time Details for the
17:44 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
17:59 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Gloucester [GCR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020