Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:43 London Waterloo 10:45
mins late
3 Details for the
10:44 Leeds 11:39
55 mins late
4 Details for the
10:45 Paignton 10:47
mins late
5 Details for the
10:47 Barnstaple On time 1 Details for the
10:53 Penzance 10:58
mins late
5 Details for the
10:55 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
11:13 Paignton 11:15
mins late
1 Details for the
11:18 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
11:22 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
11:22 Penzance 11:24
mins late
5 Details for the
11:28 Paignton On time 6 Details for the
11:32 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
11:43 London Waterloo On time 3 Details for the
11:44 York On time 4 Details for the
11:48 Barnstaple On time 1 Details for the
11:52 Penzance On time 5 Details for the
11:55 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
12:04 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
12:11 Paignton On time 1 Details for the
12:15 Paignton On time 5 Details for the
12:21 Penzance On time 5 Details for the
12:23 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
12:25 Manchester Piccadilly On time 4 Details for the
12:43 London Waterloo On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:53 Bude Bus On time Details for the
11:10 Exeter Airport On time Details for the
11:40 Exeter Airport On time Details for the
11:49 Okehampton Bus On time Details for the
12:10 Exeter Airport On time Details for the
12:40 Exeter Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019