Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts are currently out of order on platforms 3 / 4 at Exeter St Davids

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:55 Exmouth 14:03
mins late
3 Details for the
13:55 Penzance On time 5 Details for the
14:03 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
14:08 Paignton On time 1 Details for the
14:13 Manchester Piccadilly On time 2 Details for the
14:15 Penzance On time 6 Details for the
14:22 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
14:26 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
14:43 London Waterloo 14:45
mins late
3 Details for the
14:44 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
14:45 Paignton On time 5 Details for the
14:48 Barnstaple On time 1 Details for the
14:52 Penzance On time 5 Details for the
14:55 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
15:13 Paignton On time 1 Details for the
15:15 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
15:22 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
15:26 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the
15:33 Cardiff Central On time 6 Details for the
15:37 Paignton On time 5 Details for the
15:43 London Waterloo Delayed 3 Details for the
15:44 Dundee On time 4 Details for the
15:48 Barnstaple On time 1 Details for the
15:56 Exmouth On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:04 Okehampton Bus On time Details for the
14:10 Exeter Airport On time Details for the
14:40 Exeter Airport On time Details for the
15:10 Exeter Airport On time Details for the
15:24 Bude Bus On time Details for the
15:40 Exeter Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019