Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:10 Glasgow Central On time 1 Details for the
18:10 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
18:15 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
18:16 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
18:28 Aberdeen On time 1 Details for the
18:31 Saltburn On time 4 Details for the
18:39 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
18:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
18:46 Hartlepool On time 3 Details for the
18:53 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
18:54 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
18:59 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:04 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
19:06 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:09 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:17 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:30 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:32 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the
19:33 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the
19:39 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
19:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
19:48 Plymouth On time Details for the
19:54 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:59 Newquay On time Details for the
20:01 Edinburgh On time Details for the
20:04 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
20:08 Glasgow Central On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:09 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the
20:09 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015