Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Leeds and Huddersfield / Bradford Interchange / Wakefield Westgate. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:39 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
15:40 Liverpool Lime Street 15:54
14 mins late
4 Details for the
15:51 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
15:52 Saltburn On time 4 Details for the
15:57 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
16:01 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
16:06 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
16:09 Glasgow Central On time 1 Details for the
16:13 Reading On time 4 Details for the
16:21 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
16:26 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
16:26 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the
16:38 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
16:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
16:48 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the
16:50 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the
16:55 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
16:58 Penzance On time 4 Details for the
17:04 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
17:06 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:10 Edinburgh On time Details for the
17:14 Southampton Central On time Details for the
17:20 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
17:25 Edinburgh On time Details for the
17:26 Saltburn On time Details for the
17:35 Newcastle On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:12 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:12 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015