Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Trains through Glasgow Central may be delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:10 Glasgow Central On time 1 Details for the
20:10 Reading 20:15
5mins late
4 Details for the
20:17 London Kings Cross 20:22
5mins late
4 Details for the
20:27 Saltburn On time 4 Details for the
20:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
20:46 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
20:51 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:57 Plymouth 21:01
4mins late
4 Details for the
21:01 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
21:03 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
21:13 Southampton Central On time 4 Details for the
21:19 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
21:25 Saltburn On time 1 Details for the
21:36 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the
21:45 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
21:45 Newcastle On time Details for the
22:05 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
22:12 Reading On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:22 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
21:22 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016