Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:03 Leeds 08:26
23 mins late
4 Details for the
08:25 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
08:39 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
08:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
08:47 Bishop Auckland On time 4A Details for the
08:50 Redcar Central On time 4 Details for the
08:55 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
08:57 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the
09:03 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
09:06 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
09:11 Glasgow Central On time 1 Details for the
09:13 Nunthorpe On time 3 Details for the
09:16 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the
09:21 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
09:26 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
09:38 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the
09:39 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
09:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
09:53 Bishop Auckland On time Details for the
09:59 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
10:00 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
10:04 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
10:06 Newcastle On time Details for the
10:11 Dundee On time Details for the
10:13 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
10:19 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
10:26 Saltburn On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:12 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:12 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015