Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:46 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
11:51 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
11:52 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the
11:57 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
11:59 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
12:03 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
12:04 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
12:12 Glasgow Central On time 1 Details for the
12:13 Reading On time 4 Details for the
12:21 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
12:25 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the
12:27 Aberdeen On time 1 Details for the
12:30 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the
12:47 Newcastle On time Details for the
12:52 Saltburn On time Details for the
12:55 Newcastle On time Details for the
12:57 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
13:04 Newcastle On time Details for the
13:06 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
13:09 Aberdeen On time 1 Details for the
13:13 Winchester On time 4 Details for the
13:19 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
13:25 Inverness On time 1 Details for the
13:26 Saltburn 13:23
3 mins early
Details for the
13:30 Manchester Airport On time 4B Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) No report Details for the
12:12 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) No report Details for the
12:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) No report Details for the
12:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) No report Details for the
13:12 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) No report Details for the
13:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) No report Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014