Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:58 Birmingham New Street 10:02
mins late
4 Details for the
10:03 London Kings Cross 10:05
mins late
4 Details for the
10:06 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
10:11 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the
10:12 Birmingham New Street 10:14
mins late
4 Details for the
10:12 Dundee On time 1 Details for the
10:22 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:26 Edinburgh 10:31
mins late
1 Details for the
10:33 Manchester Airport 10:35
mins late
4 Details for the
10:33 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
10:38 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
10:38 Saltburn On time 4 Details for the
10:51 Liverpool Lime Street 10:55
mins late
4 Details for the
10:56 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
10:58 Bath Spa On time 4 Details for the
11:05 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
11:07 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:11 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the
11:12 Glasgow Central On time 1 Details for the
11:13 Guildford On time 4 Details for the
11:22 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:26 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
11:33 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
11:34 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
11:38 Bishop Auckland On time Details for the
11:38 Saltburn On time Details for the
11:51 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
11:58 Plymouth On time Details for the
12:00 Edinburgh On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:12 Catterick Garrison Bus On time Details for the
10:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
11:12 Catterick Garrison Bus On time Details for the
11:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
11:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020