Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Major disruption between Peterborough and Doncaster. More information can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:20 London Kings Cross 19:00
220mins late
4 Details for the
16:06 London Kings Cross 19:17
191mins late
4 Details for the
17:20 London Kings Cross Delayed 4 Details for the
17:56 Edinburgh 18:03
7mins late
1 Details for the
18:04 Newcastle 18:08
4mins late
1 Details for the
18:07 London Kings Cross Cancelled Details for the
18:09 Glasgow Central 18:11
2mins late
1 Details for the
18:13 Reading On time 4 Details for the
18:21 London Kings Cross Delayed 4 Details for the
18:25 Saltburn 18:30
5mins late
4A Details for the
18:26 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
18:31 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
18:38 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
18:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
18:53 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the
19:00 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:00 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
19:05 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
19:08 London Kings Cross 19:54
46mins late
4 Details for the
19:11 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:11 Nunthorpe On time 3 Details for the
19:20 London Kings Cross 19:51
31mins late
4 Details for the
19:26 Saltburn On time 4A Details for the
19:28 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
19:31 Southampton Central On time 4 Details for the
19:34 Aberdeen On time Details for the
19:39 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:50 Saltburn On time Details for the
19:55 London Kings Cross Cancelled Details for the
20:00 Plymouth On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:07 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
18:27 Catterick Garrison Tesco On time Details for the
18:57 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
19:27 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016