Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Kirkcaldy and Leuchars are being delayed by up to 15 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:24 Saltburn 18:28
4 mins late
4A Details for the
18:26 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
18:31 Bishop Auckland 18:34
3 mins late
1 Details for the
18:38 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
18:41 Liverpool Lime Street 19:09
28 mins late
4 Details for the
18:50 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the
19:00 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:00 Plymouth 19:22
22 mins late
4 Details for the
19:05 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
19:08 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:10 Nunthorpe On time 3 Details for the
19:11 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:20 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:26 Saltburn On time 4A Details for the
19:28 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the
19:31 Southampton Central On time 4 Details for the
19:34 Aberdeen On time 1 Details for the
19:39 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the
19:42 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
19:50 Saltburn On time Details for the
19:55 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
20:00 Plymouth On time Details for the
20:05 Newcastle On time Details for the
20:10 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
20:10 Reading On time Details for the
20:17 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:32 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
18:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
19:22 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the
19:52 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the
20:09 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015