Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Cambridge [CBG]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
  • Delays of up to 30 minutes between Stevenage and London Kings Cross. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between London Liverpool Street and Chingford / Tottenham Hale due to an earlier points failure at Clapton. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Stansted Mountfitchet and Audley End. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:06 London Kings Cross 18:49
43 mins late
1 Details for the
18:17 London Liverpool Street 18:50
33 mins late
1 Details for the
18:25 London Kings Cross 18:42
17 mins late
1 Details for the
18:36 Kings Lynn On time 7 Details for the
18:36 London Kings Cross 18:56
20 mins late
1 Details for the
18:41 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the
18:41 London Liverpool Street 19:16
35 mins late
2 Details for the
18:48 London Liverpool Street 18:53
mins late
1 Details for the
18:54 London Kings Cross 19:20
26 mins late
3 Details for the
18:57 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
19:00 Norwich On time 5 Details for the
19:05 London Kings Cross 19:10
mins late
1 Details for the
19:08 Birmingham New Street 19:24
16 mins late
8 Details for the
19:13 Ely 19:24
11 mins late
8 Details for the
19:14 London Liverpool Street 19:20
mins late
2 Details for the
19:17 London Liverpool Street 19:23
mins late
1 Details for the
19:19 Cambridge North On time 8 Details for the
19:21 London Kings Cross 19:33
12 mins late
4 Details for the
19:36 Kings Lynn 20:09
33 mins late
Details for the
19:36 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
19:41 Ipswich On time Details for the
19:41 London Liverpool Street 19:46
mins late
Details for the
19:42 Brighton On time Details for the
19:49 London Liverpool Street On time Details for the
19:50 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
19:51 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
19:55 Cambridge North On time Details for the
19:56 Stansted Airport On time Details for the
20:01 Norwich On time Details for the
20:05 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
20:06 Ely On time Details for the
20:09 Birmingham New Street 20:18
mins late
Details for the
20:12 London Liverpool Street On time Details for the
20:15 London Liverpool Street On time Details for the
20:16 Cambridge North On time Details for the
20:22 London Kings Cross 20:24
mins late
Details for the
20:33 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cambridge [CBG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018