Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Carlisle [CAR]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Kilmarnock and Dumfries due to a landslip. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:06 Newcastle 15:09
mins late
6 Details for the
15:09 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
15:16 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
15:32 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
15:38 Dumfries On time 7 Details for the
15:44 Morpeth On time 6 Details for the
15:46 Barrow-in-Furness On time 2 Details for the
15:46 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
15:47 Glasgow Central 15:50
mins late
4 Details for the
15:59 Newcastle On time 6 Details for the
16:01 Leeds On time 5 Details for the
16:01 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
16:06 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
16:14 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
16:29 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
16:42 Dumfries On time Details for the
16:44 Morpeth On time Details for the
16:47 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
16:47 London Euston On time Details for the
16:51 Lancaster On time Details for the
17:00 London Euston On time Details for the
17:07 Newcastle On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:13 Kilmarnock On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Carlisle [CAR]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020