Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Brighton [BTN]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London St Pancras International and London Blackfriars may be delayed by up to 10 minutes due to a passenger being taken ill on a train between these stations earlier today. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:00 Seaford (Sussex) On time Details for the
10:01 Hove On time Details for the
10:02 London Victoria On time Details for the
10:07 London Victoria 10:09
mins late
Details for the
10:10 Lewes On time Details for the
10:12 Bedford 10:14
mins late
Details for the
10:14 West Worthing On time Details for the
10:19 Letchworth Garden City 10:21
mins late
Details for the
10:20 Hastings On time Details for the
10:21 Southampton Central On time Details for the
10:30 Seaford (Sussex) On time Details for the
10:31 Hove On time Details for the
10:32 London Victoria On time Details for the
10:37 London Victoria On time Details for the
10:40 Lewes On time Details for the
10:42 Bedford Cancelled Details for the
10:44 West Worthing On time Details for the
10:48 Ore On time Details for the
10:49 Royston 10:52
mins late
Details for the
10:51 Portsmouth & Southsea On time Details for the
11:00 Seaford (Sussex) On time Details for the
11:01 Hove On time Details for the
11:02 London Victoria On time Details for the
11:07 London Victoria On time Details for the
11:10 Lewes On time Details for the
11:12 Bedford 11:15
mins late
Details for the
11:14 West Worthing On time Details for the
11:19 Finsbury Park On time Details for the
11:19 Hastings On time Details for the
11:21 Southampton Central On time Details for the
11:30 Seaford (Sussex) On time Details for the
11:31 Hove On time Details for the
11:32 London Victoria On time Details for the
11:37 London Victoria On time Details for the
11:40 Lewes On time Details for the
11:42 Bedford On time Details for the
11:44 West Worthing On time Details for the
11:48 Ore On time Details for the
11:49 Cambridge On time Details for the
11:51 Portsmouth & Southsea On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Brighton [BTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019