Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:07 Cheltenham Spa 11:24
17 mins late
6 Details for the
11:10 Exeter St David's 11:16
mins late
4 Details for the
11:20 Avonmouth 11:24
mins late
12 Details for the
11:24 Plymouth 11:19
mins early
5 Details for the
11:44 Portsmouth Harbour On time 5 Details for the
11:51 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
11:54 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
12:05 Newport (South Wales) On time 7 Details for the
12:20 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
12:24 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
12:38 Westbury On time 1 Details for the
12:44 Paignton On time 7 Details for the
12:44 Taunton On time 3 Details for the
12:50 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
12:54 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
13:04 Newport (South Wales) On time 11 Details for the
13:09 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 10 Details for the
13:20 Avonmouth On time 4 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:27 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
11:42 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
11:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
12:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
12:27 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
12:42 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
12:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
13:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018