Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:47 Penzance 22:05
18 mins late
7 Details for the
21:48 Portsmouth Harbour 21:54
mins late
9 Details for the
21:51 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the
21:52 Paignton 21:55
mins late
3 Details for the
22:06 London Waterloo 22:10
mins late
13 Details for the
22:07 Severn Beach On time 1 Details for the
22:11 Weston-super-Mare On time 11 Details for the
22:14 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
22:21 Cardiff Central On time 10 Details for the
22:24 Cheltenham Spa On time 8 Details for the
22:29 Taunton 22:35
mins late
6 Details for the
22:36 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
22:43 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
22:43 Weymouth On time 9 Details for the
22:48 Portsmouth Harbour On time 5 Details for the
22:53 Avonmouth On time 12 Details for the
23:06 Cardiff Central On time 6 Details for the
23:13 Exeter St David's On time 8 Details for the
23:16 Great Malvern On time 8 Details for the
23:25 Westbury On time 8 Details for the
23:38 Cardiff Central On time 1 Details for the
23:38 Chippenham On time 5 Details for the
23:41 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the
23:47 London Paddington On time 6 Details for the
23:51 Taunton On time 7 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:53 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
22:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
22:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
22:53 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
23:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
23:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
23:53 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018