Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Trains through Bromsgrove may be cancelled, delayed by up to 30 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
  • Disruption between Severn Tunnel Junction and Bristol Parkway / Bristol Temple Meads. Trains may be delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:51 Cardiff Central Delayed Details for the
15:10 Manchester Piccadilly 15:30
20 mins late
10 Details for the
15:18 Cardiff Central Delayed Details for the
15:23 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
15:24 Bristol Parkway On time 10 Details for the
15:29 Westbury On time 5 Details for the
15:36 Weymouth 15:39
mins late
7 Details for the
15:38 Gloucester On time 5 Details for the
15:41 Glasgow Central Cancelled Details for the
15:41 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
15:41 Newcastle 16:38
57 mins late
10 Details for the
15:43 Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the
15:49 Portsmouth Harbour On time 7 Details for the
15:51 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
15:51 Cardiff Central Delayed 6 Details for the
15:57 Paignton On time 3 Details for the
16:11 Manchester Piccadilly Delayed 6 Details for the
16:13 Taunton On time 7 Details for the
16:15 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
16:23 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
16:24 Bristol Parkway On time 10 Details for the
16:28 Warminster On time 9 Details for the
16:32 Severn Beach On time 5 Details for the
16:39 Great Malvern On time 11 Details for the
16:40 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
16:43 Glasgow Central Cancelled Details for the
16:43 Newcastle 17:08
25 mins late
10 Details for the
16:44 Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the
16:52 Cardiff Central On time 10 Details for the
16:52 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the
17:01 Bath Spa On time 9 Details for the
17:02 Bristol Parkway On time 7 Details for the
17:05 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
17:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time 12 Details for the
17:14 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:29 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
15:39 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
15:50 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:01 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:21 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:41 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:01 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019