Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:09 Taunton 07:33
24 mins late
Details for the
07:23 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the
07:26 Plymouth On time Details for the
07:27 Westbury On time Details for the
07:40 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the
07:41 Taunton On time Details for the
07:47 Frome On time Details for the
07:51 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
07:52 Salisbury On time Details for the
07:57 Plymouth On time Details for the
07:58 Severn Beach On time Details for the
08:00 Gloucester On time Details for the
08:05 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
08:05 Weymouth On time Details for the
08:09 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the
08:17 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:19 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
08:24 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the
08:24 Taunton On time Details for the
08:27 Plymouth On time Details for the
08:29 Warminster On time Details for the
08:32 Severn Beach On time Details for the
08:36 Worcester Shrub Hill On time Details for the
08:39 Derby On time Details for the
08:42 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the
08:42 Taunton On time Details for the
08:46 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:51 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
08:55 Paignton On time Details for the
09:02 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the
09:06 Weymouth On time Details for the
09:07 Avonmouth On time Details for the
09:10 London Paddington On time Details for the
09:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
09:15 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the
09:19 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
09:24 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:30 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
07:39 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
07:54 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:16 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:34 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:52 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:01 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:10 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:19 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018