Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:00 Gloucester 08:02
mins late
Details for the
08:05 Weymouth 08:13
mins late
Details for the
08:09 Weston-super-Mare 08:15
mins late
Details for the
08:17 London Paddington 08:19
mins late
Details for the
08:19 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
08:24 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the
08:24 Taunton 08:37
13 mins late
Details for the
08:27 Plymouth 08:29
mins late
Details for the
08:29 Warminster 08:31
mins late
Details for the
08:32 Severn Beach On time Details for the
08:36 Worcester Shrub Hill On time Details for the
08:39 Derby On time Details for the
08:42 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the
08:42 Taunton 08:44
mins late
Details for the
08:46 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:52 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
08:54 Paignton On time Details for the
09:02 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the
09:06 Weymouth Delayed Details for the
09:10 Avonmouth On time Details for the
09:10 London Paddington On time Details for the
09:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
09:15 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the
09:19 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
09:24 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the
09:26 Plymouth On time Details for the
09:35 Gloucester On time Details for the
09:35 Westbury 09:49
14 mins late
Details for the
09:39 Leeds On time Details for the
09:43 London Paddington On time Details for the
09:43 Taunton On time Details for the
09:47 Avonmouth On time Details for the
09:51 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the
09:54 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
09:57 Paignton On time Details for the
10:01 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the
10:08 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:16 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:34 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
08:52 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:01 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:10 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:19 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:28 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:37 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:54 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:01 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:10 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018