Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:37 Weymouth 16:16
39 mins late
11 Details for the
16:07 Manchester Piccadilly 16:12
mins late
5 Details for the
16:09 Taunton 16:14
mins late
3 Details for the
16:15 London Paddington 16:19
mins late
10 Details for the
16:19 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
16:25 Plymouth 16:27
mins late
3 Details for the
16:29 Warminster On time 9 Details for the
16:32 Severn Beach 16:38
mins late
5 Details for the
16:39 Great Malvern On time 13 Details for the
16:39 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
16:42 Glasgow Central 16:54
12 mins late
12 Details for the
16:42 Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the
16:48 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the
16:51 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
17:07 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
17:07 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
17:11 Taunton On time 5 Details for the
17:15 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
17:18 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
17:20 Weston-super-Mare On time 7 Details for the
17:25 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
17:27 Warminster On time 9 Details for the
17:34 Gloucester On time 7 Details for the
17:38 Aberdeen On time 12 Details for the
17:39 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
17:42 Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the
17:48 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the
17:50 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
17:51 Cardiff Central On time 6 Details for the
18:07 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:28 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
16:58 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:28 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
17:58 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017