Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:29 Warminster 19:26
mins early
9 Details for the
19:34 Gloucester 19:38
mins late
15 Details for the
19:40 Weston-super-Mare 19:45
mins late
5 Details for the
19:43 Edinburgh 20:04
21 mins late
12 Details for the
19:44 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
19:49 Portsmouth Harbour 19:51
mins late
9 Details for the
19:53 Bristol Parkway On time 6 Details for the
20:04 Avonmouth On time 7 Details for the
20:09 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
20:09 Weymouth 20:12
mins late
10 Details for the
20:14 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
20:18 Bristol Parkway On time 9 Details for the
20:20 Taunton On time 8 Details for the
20:25 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
20:26 Brighton On time 15 Details for the
20:27 Filton Abbey Wood On time 1 Details for the
20:34 Avonmouth On time 7 Details for the
20:38 Worcester Foregate Street 20:40
mins late
10 Details for the
20:42 Glasgow Central On time 12 Details for the
20:43 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
20:50 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the
20:53 Bristol Parkway On time 12 Details for the
20:54 Paignton On time 4 Details for the
21:05 Manchester Piccadilly On time 4 Details for the
21:15 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the
21:28 Westbury On time 7 Details for the
21:31 Cheltenham Spa On time 6 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
19:53 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
20:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
20:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
20:53 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
21:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
21:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018