Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bedford [BDM]

 

Service updates

  • Buses will replace trains between Bedford and Bletchley. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:54 East Grinstead On time 1 Details for the
09:00 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
09:06 Bletchley Cancelled Details for the
09:09 Brighton On time 3 Details for the
09:24 East Grinstead On time 1 Details for the
09:26 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
09:28 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
09:38 Brighton 09:47
mins late
1 Details for the
09:40 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
09:42 Littlehampton 10:01
19 mins late
3 Details for the
09:54 East Grinstead On time 2 Details for the
10:05 Horsham On time 1 Details for the
10:12 Corby On time 2 Details for the
10:16 Brighton On time 3 Details for the
10:22 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the
10:23 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
10:26 East Grinstead On time 1 Details for the
10:36 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
10:42 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
10:44 Brighton On time 3 Details for the
10:45 Bletchley On time 1A Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:09 Wellingborough On time BUS Details for the
09:38 Wellingborough On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bedford [BDM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bedford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019