Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Ashford International [AFK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Brighton and Lewes due to a road accident near the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:41 Margate On time 5 Details for the
15:50 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the
15:53 London Victoria 16:00
mins late
6 Details for the
16:00 London Charing Cross On time 5 Details for the
16:00 Ramsgate On time 2 Details for the
16:09 Eastbourne On time Details for the
16:14 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the
16:15 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the
16:23 London Victoria 16:25
mins late
1B Details for the
16:27 Canterbury West On time 5 Details for the
16:28 Dover Priory On time 2 Details for the
16:30 London Charing Cross On time 6 Details for the
16:41 Margate On time 5 Details for the
16:48 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
16:53 London Victoria On time Details for the
17:00 London Charing Cross On time Details for the
17:00 Ramsgate On time Details for the
17:09 Eastbourne On time Details for the
17:14 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
17:15 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
17:23 London Victoria On time Details for the
17:27 Canterbury West On time Details for the
17:28 Dover Priory On time Details for the
17:30 London Charing Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Ashford International [AFK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Ashford International station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019