Route details

< Back to train times and fares
 

Rainhill [RNH] to Chester [CTR]

Sunday 26 October 2014

Departing Arriving Duration Changes
09:36 10:59 1h 23m 1

There are currently no reported service disruptions


Ticket type: Anytime Day Return
Price: £8.00

 
Travel by Leaving From Platform To Arriving Platform Duration Additional info
Train 09:36 Rainhill [RNH] Earlestown [ERL]
09:47 0h 11m

Seating Class information

  • This train has Standard Class seating only
Calling points Arrives Departs
Lea Green [LEG] 09:39 09:39
St Helens Junction [SHJ] 09:42 09:43
 
Northern Rail service from Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport
 
Train 10:20 Earlestown [ERL] Chester [CTR]
10:59 0h 39m

Seating Class information

  • This train has Standard Class seating only
Calling points Arrives Departs
Warrington Bank Quay [WBQ] 10:26 10:27
Runcorn East [RUE] 10:34 10:34
Frodsham [FRD] 10:39 10:39
Helsby [HSB] 10:43 10:43
 
Arriva Trains Wales service from Manchester Piccadilly to Chester
 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015