Route details

< Back to train times and fares
 

Rainhill [RNH] to Chester [CTR]

Tuesday 02 September 2014

Departing Arriving Duration Changes
09:15 10:41 1h 26m 1

There are currently no reported service disruptions


Ticket type: Anytime Day Return
Price: £8.00

 
Travel by Leaving From Platform To Arriving Platform Duration Additional info
Train 09:15 Rainhill [RNH] 2 Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]
09:42 1 0h 27m

Seating Class information

  • This train has Standard Class seating only
Calling points Arrives Departs
Whiston [WHN] 09:18 09:20 09:18 09:21
Huyton [HUY] 09:21 09:24 09:22 09:25
Roby [ROB] 09:24 09:26 09:24 09:27
Broad Green [BGE] 09:27 09:29 09:27 09:30
Wavertree Technology Park [WAV] 09:30 09:35 09:30 09:34
Edge Hill [EDG] 09:33 09:36 09:33 09:37
 
Northern Rail service from Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street
 
Train 09:58 Liverpool Lime Street [LIV] 1 Chester [CTR]
10:41 7B 0h 43m

Seating Class information

  • This train has Standard Class seating only
Calling points Arrives Departs
Liverpool Central [LVC] 10:00 10:02 10:00 10:02
Liverpool James Street [LVJ] 10:02 10:04 10:02 10:04
Birkenhead Hamilton Square [BKQ] 10:05 10:07 10:05 10:08
Birkenhead Central [BKC] 10:07 10:09 10:07 10:09
Green Lane [GNL] 10:09 10:11 10:09 10:11
Rock Ferry [RFY] 10:12 10:13 10:12 10:13
Bebington [BEB] 10:14 10:15 10:14 10:15
Port Sunlight [PSL] 10:16 10:16
Spital [SPI] 10:18 10:18
Bromborough Rake [BMR] 10:20 10:20
Bromborough [BOM] 10:22 10:22
Eastham Rake [ERA] 10:25 10:25
Hooton [HOO] 10:27 10:27
Bache [BAC] 10:36 10:36
 
Merseyrail service from Chester to Chester
 

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014