Route details

< Back to train times and fares
 

Rainhill [RNH] to Chester [CTR]

Monday 28 July 2014

Departing Arriving Duration Changes
09:15 10:41 1h 26m 1

There are currently no reported service disruptions


Ticket type: Anytime Day Return
Price: £8.00

 
Travel by Leaving From Platform To Arriving Platform Duration Additional info
Train 09:15 Rainhill [RNH] 2 Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]
09:42 1 0h 27m

Seating Class information

  • This train has Standard Class seating only
Calling points Arrives Departs
Whiston [WHN] 09:18 09:19 09:18 09:20
Huyton [HUY] 09:21 09:23 09:22 09:24
Roby [ROB] 09:24 09:25 09:24 09:26
Broad Green [BGE] 09:27 09:29 09:27 09:30
Wavertree Technology Park [WAV] 09:30 09:35 09:30 09:34
Edge Hill [EDG] 09:33 09:36 09:33 09:37
 
Northern Rail service from Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street
 
Train 09:58 Liverpool Lime Street [LIV] 1 Chester [CTR]
10:41 7B 0h 43m

Seating Class information

  • This train has Standard Class seating only
Calling points Arrives Departs
Liverpool Central [LVC] 10:00 10:00 10:01
Liverpool James Street [LVJ] 10:02 10:03 10:02 10:03
Birkenhead Hamilton Square [BKQ] 10:05 10:06 10:05 10:06
Birkenhead Central [BKC] 10:07 10:08 10:07 10:09
Green Lane [GNL] 10:09 10:10 10:09 10:11
Rock Ferry [RFY] 10:12 10:13 10:12 10:13
Bebington [BEB] 10:14 10:15 10:14 10:16
Port Sunlight [PSL] 10:16 10:18 10:16 10:18
Spital [SPI] 10:18 10:19 10:18 10:19
Bromborough Rake [BMR] 10:20 10:22 10:20 10:23
Bromborough [BOM] 10:22 10:24 10:22 10:24
Eastham Rake [ERA] 10:25 10:26 10:25 10:27
Hooton [HOO] 10:27 10:28 10:27 10:29
Bache [BAC] 10:36 10:37 10:36 10:38
 
Merseyrail service from Chester to Chester
 

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014